Tagged: 2009

Abikyokan & Barry Zogon Band Live

BARRY ZOGON BAND:

2017

9/22 – Ruby Room, Shibuya with サイコ風呂敷, KUUNATIC, Cusper

6/3 – Ruby Room, Shibuya with Second Apartment, YGK, come to my party, Justice Christopher

4/28 – Ruby Room, Shibuya with Alexa Dexa, Energish Golf, Youthmemory

2016

12/10 – Ruby Room, Shibuya with Cocoon Pit, NEONS, byokikun

6/16 – lown, Shimokitazawa with Juliette Jemm & the Naka Jets, The Seymours

6/5 – Ruby Room, Shibuya with Kiyasu Orchestra, OPQ, DJ Topgear, hitodama

3/13 – Ruby Room, Shibuya with Monaural mini-Plug, Day and Buffalo, SHOKO

2015

7/5 – Ruby Room, Shibuya with Minami Deutsch, LIF, Client/Server is Kill

5/16 – DOM Studio, Koenji with GRIND-d.c.p.s., Client/Server is Kill

2014

10/24 – Ruby Room, Shibuya with Meah!, Jebiotto, comorevi-ButtEr fLy

9/26 – Gamuso, Asagaya with Goodbye Enemy Airship, Mokyow, Minami Deutsch, Akainu Shimai

 

ABIKYOKAN:

2014

4/25 – Ruby Room, Shibuya with Slowmarico, Servals.

2/16 – Ten, Koenji with うるせぇよ。

1/12 – Ruby Room, Shibuya with Hysteric Picnic, Fancy Numnum, ヤング・フラッテリィズ.

2013

10/13 – Crawfish, Akasaka with Boys of Hong Kong, Akabane Vulgars on Strong Bypass, Andersons, Nevernevereverland, Albion’s Gambit

5/10 – Ruby Room, Shibuya with come to my party, 1000s of cats.

2/24 – Yellow Vision, Asagaya with Garinoise, Nakagawa Ichiro.

2012

9/28 – Rosso 350, Shinjuku with Liquor Store.

8/30 – 20000V, Higashi-Koenji with Jebiotto!, N’toko, Praha Depart, Exoskeletone.

06/02 – Gamuso, Asagaya with Speaker. Art exhibition: sayuri lovelock

2/16 – Bullet’s, Nishiazabu with DJs amikit* (OSFC), ごじゃ, DJ ナイアガラ, DJ エメラルド, matocotoshuco

2011

11/05 – Dynamo, Koenji with Jebiotto!, Fancy Numnum, Living Astro

10/29 – 12 Bunch, Mizonokuchi with Caesium-138, Sam-hain

5/28 – Loft, Shinjuku with birds melt sky, Mont Blanc, ちくわテイスティング協会, The Watanabes

4/22 – Gamuso, Asagaya with Ntoko, Akane Hosaka, ヤング・フラッテリィズ

3/26 – Pink Cow, Shibuya with Paranoid Bee

3/20 – Gamuso, Asagaya with Makino Eri & Best Friends, TropeN

2010

10/29 – Maple House, Gakugei-Daigaku with Misfits Tribute Band

9/05 – Gamuso, Asagaya with 1000s of Cats, Psocase

6/26 – Stepway Studio, Yoyogi with Opossum, The Oversleep Excuse, Dakko

4/17 – Gamuso, Asagaya with Akane Hosaka, Living Astro, tsuma-saki, Belgium Internet

1/31 – Gamuso, Asagaya with Walkie Talkie in the Cornfield, Psocase

2009

12/19 – Tots Studio, Honancho with TropeN, PSOCASE, speaker, ymss, tsuma-saki, matokotoshuco

11/13 – Under Deer Lounge, Shibuya with  Laurier Tiernan, 19 Mirrors

10/10 – 20000V, Koenji with Mir, The Mornings, tacobonds, 桃色アゲハ, ruruxu/sinn, ミー愛さしみ

5/23 – Meets, Otsuka with NOW (from London), Makino Eri, boucheta, coin, minguss

4/11 – Arutobenri, Hirai with TropeN, Makino Eri

2008

8/30 – Flat, Nishiogikubo with Eri Makino, TropeN, Psy-Vogue

7/12 – Heaven’s Door, Sangenjaya with TropeN

6/7 – What’s Up, Uguisudani with TropeN

5/17 Flat, Nishiogikubo

3/15 – Flat, Nishiogikubo with Eri Makino, TropeN

2007

8/24 – Flat, Nishiogikubo with guest Miki Naoe (from Dennou Shock Boys), TropeN, Eri Makino, PONCHOS & SCOOTERS

3/17 – Aoiheya, Shibuya with 的場裕太, Saturday Evening Post, Makino Eri, arbo l, 寫實繪師, Jobim

2006

9/30  – Showboat, Koenji with And About Hers, レンダ, Audipop, テクマ!, Drive To The Forest In A Japanese Car, Clisms, ヨルズインザスカイ, Worst Taste

7/03 – O-Nest, Shibuya with SHOOT MY DISCO, miami, SALADABAR, DE DE MOUSE, モスキイト, 右大臣左大臣, DJ KOVACS

4/30 – 20000V, Koenji with Heaven’s People Band, Garara

4/2 – Penguin House, Koenji with Artificial Lover, Aural Fit, 陰核御殿, That’s A No No!, マイアミ

2005

10/09 – Penguin House, Koenji with Usagi Spiral A, Miami, Alan Smithee, Bonzos, Audipop

8/05 – Warp, Kichijoji with TropeN

7/10 –  Ebisu, Guilty

6/15 – Muryoku Muzenji with Dennou Shock Boys

5/27 – Cyclone, Shibuya

5/22 – Penguin House, Koenji with 宮川俊介 (From ボンゾズ), Audipop, The Students, Shoot My Disco

4/30 – Yaneura, Shibuya

2004

10/16 – Cafe Moderate

7/24 – La Fabrique, Shibuya with Stockholm Film Group

5/15 – Cafe Moderate

3/6 – Cafe Moderate

Advertisements

Novaya Zemlya (2009)

Novaya Zemlya LP 2009

Jacob Arntson (vocals, trumpet, guitar, bass, synth)
Grant McGaheran (synth, samples, vocals, guitar, bass, melodica)
Tatsumi Ochiai (synth, guitar, bass, melodica, Nintendo DS, Stylophone, effects, vocals)
Guests:
Sawako Murata (5,6,7,8) and Ian Martin (9)

1. This Is The Intro (3:02)
2. One More Way (3:30)
3. Demon’s Door (3:19)
4. Bemegyek (4:10)
5. Halfway (2:00)
6. Tsar Bomba (6:34)
7. Billy Fibs (4:45)
8. Curtains (2:31)
9. Umbrella (4:12)
10. Tiger Law (6:02)
11. Good Morning Afrika (4:12)
12. ESP (2:59)
13. The West Is The Best (4:10)

Free download at Bandcamp

Abikyokan 2009